Txchiefdeputies
TexasChiefDeputiesAssociation
  • Join
  • Member Directory
  • By-Laws
  • Officers
  • Conference
  • Golf Tournament
  • Exhibit
  • Scholarship
  • Mel Gideon
  • Melvin Drum
  • Contact
  • TCDA Board & Officers

    Executive Board

    President
    Wayne Floyd, Ochiltree County
    (806) 435-8000
    Email Wayne

    Past President
    Carmen Napp, Retired Chief Deputy, Moore County
    (512) 964-6572
    Email Carmen

    1st Vice President
    Cody Scott, Lubbock County
    (806) 548-6178
    Email Cody

    2nd Vice President
    James Stroope, Brown County
    (325) 646-5510
    Email James

    3rd Vice President
    Tommy Moore, Lamar County
    (903) 715-2504
    Email Tommy

    Sergeant-At-Arms
    Craig Johnson, Wise County
    (940) 210-3785
    Email Craig

    Treasurer
    Jim Stewart, Retired, Brazos County
    (979 777-8372
    Email Jim

    Secretary
    Tanner Crump, Hopkins County
    (903) 243-2175
    Email Tanner

    Chaplain
    Mike Cox, Retired, Navarro County
    (903) 641-7120
    Email Mike

  • Directors

    Doug Shoemate, Sterling County
    (325) 378-9771
    Email Doug

    Brian Martinez, Scurry County
    (325) 575-1034
    Email Brian

    Ronnie Jones, Bee County
    (361) 362-3221
    Email Ronnie

    Jeremy Woodruff, Erath County
    (254) 965-3338
    Email Jeremy

  • Committee Chairs

    Benevolence Committee
    Larry Fuentes, Starr County
    (956) 844-3723
    Email Larry

    By-Laws Committee
    John Pollock, Burleson County
    (979) 567-4343
    Email John

    Conference Committee
    Jon Craigmile, Caldwell County
    (737) 264-4491
    Email Jon

    Family Activities Committee
    Kayla Floyd, Ochiltree County
    (806) 435-8051
    Email Kayla

    Finance Committee
    Jerri-Lynn Ortega
    (806) 323-5325
    Email Jerri-Lynn

    Hospitality Committee
    Tommy Moore, Lamar County
    (903) 737-2400
    (903) 715-2504
    Email Tommy

    Melvin Drum Award Committee
    Cody Scott, Lubbock County
    (806) 775-7004
    (806) 548-6178
    Email Cody

    Membership Committee
    Tommy Moore, Lamar County
    (903) 737-2400
    (903) 715-2504
    Email Tommy

    New Chief Welcoming Committee
    Mattie Provost, Fort Bend County
    (281) 242-4014
    Email Mattie

    Nominations Committee
    David McDonald, Nolan County
    (325) 235-5471
    Email David

    Technology Committee
    Chris Villegas, Crane County
    (432) 558-3571
    Email Chris

    Training Committee
    Paul Martinez, Brazos County
    (979) 224-0542
    Email Paul

    Scholarship Committee
    Kevin Halbert, Henderson County
    (903) 675-5128
    Email Kevin

    Vendor Committee
    Brent Fraizer, Concho County
    (325) 732-4312
    Email Brent

    Kevin Johnson, Vendor Representative